RatedOtels
7.9/10V. good Ravel Hotel, A Trademark Collection Hotel
Hotel in Long Island City
Ravel Hotel, A Trademark Collection HotelRavel Hotel, A Trademark Collection Hotel Main imageRavel Hotel, A Trademark Collection Hotel Main imageRavel Hotel, A Trademark Collection Hotel 4Ravel Hotel, A Trademark Collection Hotel 5Ravel Hotel, A Trademark Collection Hotel 6Ravel Hotel, A Trademark Collection Hotel 7Ravel Hotel, A Trademark Collection Hotel 8Ravel Hotel, A Trademark Collection Hotel 9Ravel Hotel, A Trademark Collection Hotel 10

Hotel in Long Island City

Ravel Hotel, A Trademark Collection Hotel

7.9/10 V. good | 2310 Reviews
4-star hotel
Ravel Hotel, A Trademark Collection Hotel

8-08 Queens Plaza South, 11101, · Long Island City, United States View Map

7.9 V. good 2310 Reviews View Map

Overview

Highlights, description and the facilities guests use most.

  • Front desk [24-hour]
  • Great food & dining
  • Great Swimming pool
  • Located in heart of Long Island City

About Ravel Hotel, A Trademark Collection Hotel Long Island City

Located 1056 feet from the Queensbridge Park. A seasonal outdoor pool is also available. Ravel Hotel Trademark Collection by Wyndham's rooms feature a mini-bar and safe. All rooms have a radio with an MP3 connector and select rooms offer views of the Manhattan skyline.

The glass-enclosed bathroom features a bathrobe and a separate shower and bathtub. Guests can workout in the fitness center during their stay. The hotel also offers a tour desk. Silvercup Studios is 2113 feet from the property.

Museum of the Moving Image is 1.9 mi away while La Guardia Airport is 5.3 mi away.

Top Amenities

  • Pool
  • Parking
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Fitness center
  • Bar
  • Pet-friendly

See all 73 amenities

Rooms at Ravel Hotel, A Trademark Collection Hotel

Stay in Long Island City - Rooms for Every Budget

View All

In every room: Air conditioning · Flat-screen TV · Bath or Shower · Coffee/tea machine

No photo yet Superior King Balcony Room 1 King bed

Superior King Balcony Room

251 ft²

This room, featuring a balcony, has a flat-screen TV, coffee maker, mini-refrigerator and work desk.

Balcony
View Details
No photo yet King Studio Suite - Mobility Access 1 King bed

King Studio Suite - Mobility Access

700 ft²

This suite features a seating area with a sofa bed, a flat-screen TV, a coffee maker and a mini-refrigerator.

Accessible bath/shower Accessible room
View Details
No photo yet Deluxe King Room 1 King bed

Deluxe King Room

251 ft²

This room features a flat-screen TV, coffee maker, mini-refrigerator and work desk.

View Details
No photo yet Studio with Sofa Bed 1 King bed

Studio with Sofa Bed

700 ft²

This suite features a seating area with a sofa bed, a flat-screen TV, a coffee maker and a mini-refrigerator.

Sofa bed
View Details
No photo yet Premier King City View Room 1 King bed

Premier King City View Room

300 ft²

This room, featuring views of the city, has a flat-screen TV, coffee maker, mini-refrigerator and work desk.

City view Balcony
View Details
No photo yet Queen Room 1 Queen bed

Queen Room

300 ft²

This room features a flat-screen TV, coffee maker, mini-refrigerator and work desk.

View Details

Places of Attractions nearby

Explore the best attractions, shopping destinations, and important places near Ravel Hotel, A Trademark Collection Hotel.

View Map© Mapbox © OpenStreetMap

Tourist attraction

2
  • SUMMIT One Vanderbilt1.5 mi
  • Edge2.7 mi

Museum

8
  • The Museum of Modern Art1.6 mi
  • The Metropolitan Museum of Art1.9 mi
  • American Museum of Natural History2.3 mi
Show More
  • Museum of the City of New York2.7 mi
  • 9/11 Memorial & Museum4.5 mi
  • New York Hall of Science5.1 mi
  • Brooklyn Museum5.8 mi
  • The Met Cloisters7.7 mi

Historical landmark

3
  • Rockefeller Center1.6 mi
  • Empire State Building1.9 mi
  • Statue of Liberty6.7 mi

Park

15
  • Bryant Park1.8 mi
  • Central Park2.1 mi
  • Astoria Park2.2 mi
Show More
  • Conservatory Garden2.7 mi
  • Domino Park2.9 mi
  • The High Line2.9 mi
  • Washington Square Park3.0 mi
  • Randall's Island Park3.2 mi
  • Pier 353.7 mi
  • Brooklyn Bridge Park4.3 mi
  • The Battery4.9 mi
  • Flushing Meadows Corona Park5.8 mi
  • Brooklyn Botanic Garden6.0 mi
  • Prospect Park6.6 mi
  • New York Botanical Garden8.4 mi
Show More

Other

4
  • Times Square1.9 mi
  • Katz's Delicatessen3.0 mi
  • Brooklyn Bridge4.1 mi
Show More
  • George Washington Bridge6.7 mi

Cultural center

1
  • 92NY2.0 mi

Event venue

3
  • Madison Square Garden2.3 mi
  • Pier 174.3 mi
  • Forest Hills Stadium5.7 mi

Subway station

6
  • Astoria-Ditmars Blvd2.4 mi
  • Jackson Hts-Roosevelt Av3.1 mi
  • 125 St3.5 mi
Show More
  • Forest Hills-71 Av5.9 mi
  • Flushing-Main St6.3 mi
  • Sutphin Blvd-Archer Av-JFK Airport8.3 mi

Landmark

1
  • Vessel2.8 mi

Pizza restaurant

1
  • L'Industrie Pizzeria3.0 mi

Steak house

1
  • Peter Luger Steak House3.1 mi

Church

1
  • The Cathedral Church of St. John the Divine3.5 mi

Performing arts theater

1
  • Apollo Theater3.9 mi

Restaurant

4
  • Time Out Market New York4.2 mi
  • The Buffet6.0 mi
  • Haidilao Huoguo Flushing6.4 mi
Show More
  • Golden Corral Buffet & Grill7.8 mi

Airport

1
  • LaGuardia Airport4.2 mi

Shopping mall

9
  • Queens Center4.4 mi
  • Atlantic Terminal Mall5.0 mi
  • The Shops at Skyview6.0 mi
Show More
  • Tangram6.1 mi
  • New World Mall6.3 mi
  • American Dream7.4 mi
  • Gateway Center8.1 mi
  • Jamaica Center8.6 mi
  • The Mall at Bay Plaza10.0 mi

Movie theater

2
  • Alamo Drafthouse Cinema Brooklyn4.7 mi
  • AMC Fresh Meadows 78.7 mi

Zoo

2
  • Queens Zoo5.3 mi
  • Bronx Zoo7.6 mi

Stadium

3
  • Yankee Stadium5.4 mi
  • Arthur Ashe Stadium5.4 mi
  • Citi Field5.4 mi

Library

1
  • Queens Public Library at Flushing6.3 mi

Casino

1
  • Resorts World New York City8.3 mi

View Map

Services & Facilities

73 amenities in 15 categories.

Activities

2 items
  • Fitness
  • Fitness centre

Business Facilities

2 items
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Meeting/Banquet Facilities

Cleanliness & disinfection

4 items
  • Linens, towels and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and key areas
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses and other tableware have been sanitized

Food & Drink

2 items
  • Vending Machine (Drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)

General

18 items
  • Invoice provided
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • Private parking
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Contactless check-in/check-out
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Key access
  • Delivered food is securely covered
  • Screens or physical barriers placed between staff and guests in appropriate areas
  • Parking on site
  • 24-Hour Front Desk
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Pets Allowed
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against Coronavirus
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
  • Guest accommodation is disinfected between stays
  • Property is cleaned by professional cleaning companies

Media & Technology

1 item
  • Shared lounge/TV area
Show 9 more categories

Miscellaneous

10 items
  • Higher level toilet
  • Facilities for Disabled Guests
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Non-smoking Rooms
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Lift
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Lower bathroom sink
  • Accessible parking
  • Soundproof rooms

Pool and Spa

6 items
  • Swimming Pool
  • Rooftop pool
  • Fence around pool
  • Outdoor pool (seasonal)
  • outdoor pool
  • Sun loungers or beach chairs

Reception services

3 items
  • Concierge Service
  • ATM/cash machine on site
  • Luggage storage

Room Facilities

9 items
  • Key card access
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Smoke alarms
  • Air Conditioning
  • Heating
  • Family Rooms
  • Safety Deposit Box
  • Allergy-free room
  • Outdoor furniture

Safety & security

4 items
  • 24-hour security
  • CCTV outside property
  • Security alarm
  • CCTV in common areas

Safety features

2 items
  • Process in place to check health of guests
  • First aid kit available

Services

3 items
  • WiFi
  • Internet services
  • Free WiFi

Services & Extras

3 items
  • Designated Smoking Area
  • Daily Housekeeping
  • Cashless payment available

Transportation

4 items
  • Street parking
  • Valet Parking
  • Parking
  • Electric vehicle charging station

Policies

Check-in, check-out and house rules.

  • Check-in
    15:00
  • Check-out
    11:00
  • Front desk [24-hour]
  • Pets Allowed

FAQs about Ravel Hotel, A Trademark Collection Hotel

How far is Ravel Hotel, A Trademark Collection Hotel from Long Island City city center?
The property is about 0.6 mi from Long Island City city center in a straight line.
Is breakfast available?
Yes, breakfast is available at the property, with these styles: American and buffet. Whether it’s included depends on the rate you choose, and each rate shows this before you book. Rooms and rates
Does the property have a pool or fitness center?
Yes, the property has an outdoor pool and a fitness center. All amenities at Ravel Hotel, A Trademark Collection Hotel
Is parking available?
Yes, parking is available at the property for a fee of USD 35 per day.
What are the check-in and check-out times?
Check-in starts at 3:00 PM, and check-out is by 11:00 AM. All policies at Ravel Hotel, A Trademark Collection Hotel
Is Wi-Fi available, and is it free?
Yes, free Wi-Fi is available.
How far is the nearest airport?
The nearest airport is LaGuardia Airport (LGA), about 4.3 mi away in a straight line.
Are pets allowed?
Yes, pets are allowed, and charges may apply.

Guest Score and Reviews

Loved by Guests, Trusted for Excellence

7.9 /10
V. good
Based on 2310 Reviews
C
Cynthia
Jun 27, 2026
V. good

Very good

E
Eveline
Jun 26, 2026
Superb

Exceptional

F
Farwa
Jun 25, 2026
Pleasant

Pleasant

H
Helene
Jun 25, 2026
Good

One time only Liked: Customer service Disliked: Cleanliness.

N
Nickelle
Jun 24, 2026
Superb

Excellent all the time Liked: Excellent stay my place away from home that hits all the qualities I’m looking for and the location is perfect .. Disliked: wish the warmer for food wasn’t just I the main bldg

View All Reviews

Things to do in Long Island City

New York in One Day Guided Sightseeing Tour

4.8 (10,775 reviews)6 hours

Book this tour

Statue of Liberty and Ellis Island Tour: All Options

4.8 (10,508 reviews)3–5 hours

Book this tour

Private Central Park Pedicab Tour

5.0 (4,812 reviews)1–3 hours

Book this tour

Central Park Pedicab Guided Tours

5.0 (4,414 reviews)1–3 hours

Book this tour

9/11 Memorial Museum Admission Ticket

4.7 (5,524 reviews)2 hours

Book this tour

9/11 Memorial, Ground Zero Tour with Optional 9/11 Museum Ticket

4.7 (3,965 reviews)2–4 hours

Book this tour

SUMMIT One Vanderbilt Experience Ticket

4.6 (4,048 reviews)1–3 hours

Book this tour

Dining and Coffee Spots Close to Ravel Hotel, A Trademark Collection Hotel

Located near Ravel Hotel, A Trademark Collection Hotel, you'll find an array of delightful dining and coffee spots to suit every taste. Whether you're in the mood for a quick snack or a leisurely meal, the nearby establishments provide a convenient and enjoyable dining experience during your stay in Long Island City.

  • Pizza restaurant near Ravel Hotel, A Trademark Collection Hotel

    L'Industrie Pizzeria

    Pizza restaurant 4.7/5 3.0 mi away

    254 S 2nd St, Brooklyn, NY 11211, USA US

  • Restaurant near Ravel Hotel, A Trademark Collection Hotel

    Time Out Market New York

    Restaurant 4.5/5 4.2 mi away

    55 Water St, Brooklyn, NY 11201, USA US

  • Restaurant near Ravel Hotel, A Trademark Collection Hotel

    The Buffet

    Restaurant 3.9/5 6.0 mi away

    20-07 127th St 4th floor, College Point, NY 11356, USA US

  • Restaurant near Ravel Hotel, A Trademark Collection Hotel

    Haidilao Huoguo Flushing

    Restaurant 4.9/5 6.4 mi away

    138-23 39th Ave, Queens, NY 11354, USA US